Online Registry needs Javascript and Cookies enabled in order to work properly.

Please enable Javascript and Cookies in your browser settings.

Committees

Congress Chair

  • Prof. Dr. Daniel Baumgarten
    Institute of Electrical and Biomedical Engineering
    UMIT - Private University for Health Sciences, Medical Informatics and Technology, Hall in Tirol, Austria

Congress Committee

  • Priv.-Doz DI Dr.Günter Schreier (ÖGBMT)
  • ao. Univ.-Prof. DDr. Winfried Mayr (ÖGBMT) 
  • Prof. Dr. Jens Haueisen (DGBMT)
  • Dr. Birgit Habenstein / Dr. Cord Schlötelburg (DGBMT)
  • Prof. Dr. ​​​​Dimitri van de Ville (SSBE)
  • Prof. Dr. Erik Schkommodau (SSBE)
  • Prof. Dr. Karsten Seidl (Chair 2023 DGBMT Meeting)

Local Organizing Committee

  • Sabine Seitz (Conference Office)
  • Simone D'Alessandro
  • Dr. Michael Handler
  • Aaron Jaufenthaler
  • Dr. Peter Schier
  • Dr. Marco Schweitzer
  • Dr. Johannes Vorwerk
  • Manuel Wolfschwenger

Scientific Program Committee

Daniel Baumgarten, Hall i.T. (Chair)
Johannes Vorwerk, Hall i.T. (Co-Chair)
Manfred Bijak, Wien
Holger Blume, Hannover
Martin Braecklein, Garching
Fabian Braun, Neuchâtel
Philippe Buechler, Bern
Clemens Bulitta, Regensburg
Ferda Canbaz, Basel
Francesco Clavica, Bern
Silvia Comani, Chieti
Michael de Wild, Muttenz
Can Dincer, Freiburg
Catherine Dißelhorst-Klug, Aachen
Theodor Doll, Hannover
Silvio Dutz, Ilmenau
Sabine Ettinger, Wien
Andreas Falk, Graz
Gerald Fischer, Hall i.T.
Jürgen Fortin, Graz
Valentine Gesché, Aachen
Elke Gizewski, Innsbruck
Birgit Glasmacher, Hannover 
Birgit Habenstein, Frankfurt M.
Matthias Harders, Innsbruck
Jens Haueisen, Ilmenau
Dieter Hayn, Graz
Simone Hemm, Muttenz
David Hochmann, Münster
Christoph Hornberger, Wismar
David Hradetzky, Muttenz
Frank T. Hufert, Senftenberg
Aaron Jaufenthaler, Hall i.T.
Fabian Kiessling, Aachen
Yeongmi Kim, Innsbruck
Petra Knaup-Gregori, Heidelberg
Markus Kofler, Innsbruck
Birger Kollmeier, Oldenburg
Werner Korb, Hallein
Marc Kraft, Berlin
Dagmar Krefting, Göttingen
Thilo Krüger, Emmendingen
Mathieu Lemay, Neuchâtel
Thomas Lenarz, Hannover 
Axel Loewe, Karlsruhe
Arne Manzeschke, Nürnberg
Johannes Martinek, Wien
Winfried Mayr, Wien
Dominik Meinel, Muttenz
Andreas Melzer, Leipzig
Francesco Moscato, Wien
Jens Mühlsteff, Eindhoven
Werner Nahm, Karlsruhe
Iris Nemec, Wien
Thomas Neumuth, Leipzig
Samantha Paoletti, Neuchâtel
Gernot Plank, Graz
Klaus Radermacher, Aachen
Dietmar Rafolt, Wien
Georg Rauter, Basel
Christina Rode-Schubert, Walldorf
Philipp Rostalski, Lübeck
Isabelle Saalfeld, Ilmenau
Tilmann Sander-Thömmes, Berlin
Gregor Schaefers, Gelsenkirchen
Verena Scheper, Hannover
Matthias Scherer, Wien
Karin Schiecke, Jena
Peter Schier, Hall i.T.
Heinrich Schima, Wien
Erik Schkommodau, Muttenz
Cord Schlötelburg, Frankfurt M.
Malin Schmidt, Heidelberg
Heinz-Bodo Schmiedmayer, Wien
Klaus-Peter Schmitz, Rostock
Thomas Schmitz-Rode, Aachen
Patrick Schoettker, Lausanne
Günter Schreier, Graz
Thomas Seel, Erlangen
Karsten Seidl, Duisburg
Nicolai Spicher, Dortmund
Jan Stallkamp, Heidelberg
Thomas Stieglitz, Freiburg
Petra Stöckl, Innsbruck
Philipp Thurner, Wien
Steffen H. Tretbar, St. Ingbert
Martin Uecker, Graz
Gerald Urban, Freiburg
Dimitri Van De Ville, Lausanne
Christian Weigand, Erlangen
Folker Wenzel, Furtwangen
Frank Wiekhorst, Berlin
Thomas Wittenberg, Erlangen
Carsten Wolters, Münster
Sebastian Zaunseder, Dortmund
Andreas Ziegl, Graz